Week 11 Winner

images9.jpg

Im glad to see everyone bounce back this week.. Our big winner this week was Johnnie?? Congrats Johnnie..

Johnnie – 13

Jason – 11

Lajitas -11

Steve – 11

Sean – 10

Liverdamage -10

Elvis – 9

Frank – 8

Picks will be up tomorrow.. as we have a Thursday night showdown between the Cowboys and Packers!!!

Advertisements

8 Responses

  1. no cable tv = me not knowing shit about sports…

    go cowboys

  2. *tosses Liverdamage an invite to watch the game at the house tomorrow night*

  3. Dude if you have the game on at your house tomorrow night that will be truly impressive 🙂

  4. Im just glad they are showing it locally.. without having the NFL network.. If not I would have had to make a trip to my local sports bar, or Dave and Busters to watch it! *What a beating*

  5. cable sucks… i will never go back… fuckers….
    dish network was ok for a year, then broke… they wouldn’t fix it; then they couldn’t seem to comprehend how to take their god damn equipment back… fuckers…
    next up when i win the lotto: direct tv (future fuckers)

    until then, i’ll happily roll with my free2view OTA HD… pbs, 4 nfl games a week, and simpsons reruns

    btw, nfl network rules… the announcers blow though; still much better than mnf though… i swear espn in the 2000s is like mtv in the 90s… pseudo style – no substance.

    …. get to a bar in your area to check out the game.

  6. Hey, where was I in all of this?

  7. Im gonna sit in the comfort of my own home to watch the game tomorrow night.. the bars will be a beating!

  8. DISH NETWORK IS THE BOMB. NEVER HAD A PROBLEM WITH THEM. I’M WITH YOU JASON, I WILL BE AT HOME WATCHING ON NFL NETWORK WHERE I CAN GET A BEER FOR FREE (PRICELESS). BY THE WAY I BROUGHT BACK SOME BOULEVARD BEER FROM KANSAS CITY (PALE ALE) I WILL GET ONE TO YOU SO YOU CAN TELL ME WHAT YOU THINK. GO MIZZOU

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: